RESULTS

SNOWBOARDING RESULTS:

18TH @ 2014 OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES

SELECTED FOR THE 2014 AUSTRALIAN WINTER OLYMPIC TEAM

2014: FIS WORLD CUP @ Stoneham, Quebec Canada
16th

2013: FIS WORLD CUP @ Copper Mountain, Colorado USA
36th Halfpipe 

2013: FIS WORLD CUP @ Ruka, Finland
14th Halfpipe

2013: BURTON High Fives @ Cardrona, New Zealand
14th Halfpipe

2013: FIS WORLD CUP @ Cardrona, NZ
32nd Halfpipe

2013: FIS WORLD CUP @ Sierra Nevada, SPAIN
27th Halfpipe (injured)

2013: USASA Rocky Mountain Series @ Vail, USA
2nd Halfpipe

2013: FIS WORLD CUP (OLYMPIC TEST EVENT) @SOCHI RUSSIA
23rd Halfpipe

2013: FIS WORLD CUP @ PARK CITY, USA
10th Halfpipe

2013: USASA Rocky Mountain Series @ Beckenridge, USA
1st Halfpipe

2013: FIS WORLD SNOWBOARD CHAMPS @ STONEHAM, CANADA
16th Halfpipe

2013: FIS WORLD CUP/GRAND PRIX Copper Mountain, USA
27th Halfpipe

2012: FIS WORLD CUP @ Cardrona, NZ
24th Halfpipe

2012: USA NATIONALS @ Copper Mountain
6th Halfpipe

2012: Rev Tour @ Mount Snow, Vermont
4th Halfpipe

2012: US Open @ Stratton, Vermont
10th Qualifying
21st Overall

2012: Grand Prix @ Mammoth, California
19th Halfpipe

2012: FIS World Cup @ Stoneham, Canada
16th Halfpipe

2012: Rev Tour @ Otsego, Michigan
4th Halfpipe

2012: Rev Tour @ Northstar
9th Halfpipe

2011: US Grand Prix @ Copper Mountain, Colorado
34th Halfpipe

2011: FIS WORLD CUP/ Winter Games
16th Halfpipe

2011: Burton New Zealand Open
10th Qualifying – 19th Overall, Halfpipe

2011: FIS Junior World Champs @ Valmalenco, ITALY
16th Halfpipe

2011: USSA Revolution Tour @ Mt Snow, Vermont
3rd Halfpipe – & qualified for FIS Junior World Champs

2011: USASA Rockie Mountain Series @ Copper Mountain
#1 – 1st Halfpipe
#2 – 1st Halfpipe
#3 – 1st Halfpipe

2011: USSA Revolution Tour @ Boreal Mountain
10th Halfpipe

2011: Gatorade Free Flow Tour @ Vail
6th Halfpipe

2010: Thredbo Freeride Series
2nd Boardercross
5th Big Air
4th Overall Series

2009: Australian Junior Series @ Perisher
1st Slopestyle
2nd Halfpipe
2nd Overall Series

2008: Australian Junior Series @ Perisher
4th Halfpipe

GYMNASTICS RESULTS:

2008: NSW State Championships Level 10
1st Vault
1st Bars
2nd Overall

Australian National Championships
3rd Vault

2007: Australian National Championships-Level 9
2nd Vault
4th Floor
6th Beam
5th Overall

2006: Australian National Championships-Level 8
3rd Vault
7th Overall

2005: NSW State Championships-Level 7
1st Vault
1st Bars
1st Overall

Australian National Championships
3rd Vault
6th Overall

Comments are closed.